Presidents Honor Roll

Chapter Presidents Honor Roll:

The following individuals have served the Southwestern Ohio Chapter of the Healthcare Financial Management Association and its predesessors as chapter president.

2015-16

Renee George
Premier Health

2014-15

Danielle Kraatz
Mercy Health

2013-14

David McCullough
Professional Medical Services

2012-13

Shawn Kent
Mercy Health

2011-12

Tony Helton
St. Elizabeth Healthcare

2010-11

Michele Napier-Tynes
Mercy Health Partners

2009-10

Gayla Harvey
UC Health

2008-09

Karen Shadowens

2007-08

Brian Krause
Hospice of Cincinnati, Inc.

2006-07

Diana Feldman-Smith
AdminaStar Federal, Inc.

2004-06

Robert C. Hodgkins
Dental Care Plus, Inc.

2003-04

Carla A. Brooks
PremierCare Consulting, Inc.

2002-03

Marilyn Denegre-Rumbin
Empi, Inc.2001-02

Guy W. Benge
Hoover & Roberts, Inc.

2000-01

David W. Landwehr
Northern Kentucky Family Health

1999-2000

David C. Macke
VonLehman & Company, Inc.

1998-99

C. Edward Schweitzer
McCullough-Hyde Memorial Hospital

1997-98

Brian S. Black
AdminaStar Federal, Inc.

1996-97

Joseph R. Hudepohl
Ernst & Young

1995-96

Joseph J. Gilene
Children’s Hospital Medical Center-Cincinnati

1994-95

Cynthia Mossman-Mairose
Private Complaint Mediation Service

1993-94

Brian Marshall
Ernst & Young

1992-93

Paul C. Schutte
Deloitte & Touche

1991-92

M. Todd Cole
DeaconessHospital

1990-91

Steven C. Curran
University of Cincinnati Medical Center

1989-90

Jeffrey P. Ladenburger
Sisters of Charity Health Care Systems

1988-89

Carolyn I. Harpel
Good Samaritan-Dayton

1987-88

Catherine M. Millette
Ernst & Whinney

1986-87

Ruth Schwallie
Bethesda Hospital, Inc.

1985-86

John R. Doidge
University Hospital

1984-85

Robert J. Knueven
Mercy Hospital of Hamilton & Fairfield

1983-84

Kenneth E. Ruby
Providence Hospital

1982-83

L. Michael O’Connor
St. Francis-St. George-Cincinnati

1981-82

John P. Mason
Good Samaritan-Dayton

1980-81

Barry S. Weinstein
Children’s-Cincinnati

1979-80

Richard Foster
Community-Springfield

1978-79

B.J. Hall
Providence Hospital

1977-78

Roger Borchers
Children’s-Dayton

1976-77

F.F. Nick Christensen
Bethesda Hospital

1975-76

Sandra Pelfrey
Miami Valley

1974-75

Todd Ertel
Blue Cross of SW Ohio

1973-74

Louis P. Spaeth
St. Elizabeth-Dayton

1972-73

Wally Gilman
Wilson Memorial

1971-72

Daniel G. Wood
Good Samaritan-Cincinnati

1970-71

James W. Price
Bethesda Hospital

1969-70

David M. Turner
Ernst & Ernst

1968-69

John E. Huntsbarger
Mercy-Hamilton

1967-68

Charles Gausepohl
Nationwide

1966-67

John E. Horn
Children’s-Dayton

1965-66

Helen Mallot
Piqua Memorial
John E. Horn
Children’s-Dayton

1964-65

George E. Buescher
Children’s

1963-64

J. Douglas McCabe
Middleton Hospital

1962-63

C. Stewart Spitzfaden
Christ Hospital

1961-62

Sister Mary Matilda
Mercy-Hamilton

1960-61

Matthew Slattery
Bethesda Hospital

1959-60

Fred Tartoglia
St. Elizabeth – Dayton

1958-59

George O. West, Jr
Brown County

1956-57

Sister Helen Regina, S.C.
Good Samaritan – Dayton

1954-55

C.L. Morris
Bethesda Hospital